
Havells · SKU: thwpm337
Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current
In Stock
₹2,227₹3,190-30% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Havells |
| Weight (Approx.) | 1.25 kg |
| Model No. | V10 |
| IP Protection | IP 65 |
| Maximum Temperature | 60 °C |
| Thread Connection | G 1 - ISO 228 |
| Maximum Current | 10 Amp. |
| Maximum Pressure | 10 Bar |
| Rated Voltage | 220 V - 240 V |
| Maximum Power | 1.1 kW / 1.5 HP |
| Dry Run Protection | Controller is integrated with dry run protection. |
| Protection | IP 65 protection |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current
Controller is made with high quality material in order to reduce the noise.
Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 1.25 kg |
|---|---|
| Model No. | V10 |
| IP Protection | IP 65 |
| Maximum Temperature | 60 °C |
| Thread Connection | G 1 - ISO 228 |
| Maximum Current | 10 Amp. |
| Maximum Pressure | 10 Bar |
| Rated Voltage | 220 V - 240 V |
| Maximum Power | 1.1 kW / 1.5 HP |
| Dry Run Protection | Controller is integrated with dry run protection. |
| Protection | IP 65 protection |
FAQs related to Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current
Are spare parts and accessories for Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current available separately?
+
Yes — related accessory subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spares and fittings for Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current, so replacement parts can be sourced without needing to buy a full new unit.
What capacity or specification of Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current should I choose?
+
The right Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current depends on your required flow rate, head (lift height), and power source — each listing specifies these details. For help matching a pump to your specific application, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ with your requirements.
Can I get bulk pricing for Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current if I need multiple units?
+
Yes — Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current uses tiered bulk pricing on ToolHaat, with unit cost decreasing at higher order quantities. For distributor or contractor-level volumes, use the RFQ feature for a dedicated quote.
Does Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current come with a manufacturer warranty?
+
Warranty coverage for Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current varies by brand and is listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for warranty claims or servicing after your purchase.
How is Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current packaged and delivered to avoid transit damage?
+
Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current is shipped in protective packaging designed for the product’s weight and components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — larger installations may need coordinated delivery scheduling, which our sales team can help arrange.
Related Products
View All →
-33%
Kirloskar
Kirloskar 1.5 HP (KOSi-1.522 CP) Single Phase Openwell Submersible Pump With Control Panel
₹22,274₹33,395
MOQ: 1 unit

-21%
GENER
GENER HK-80 Horizontal Shaft 4 Stroke Single Cylinder Air Cooled Recoil Start Petrol Engine, 11 L Fuel Tank
₹15,839₹19,999
MOQ: 1 unit

-33%
ENJOY
ENJOY 1 HP Single Phase V4 Regular Relay Panel, 9-14 Amp Relay, 60μF Running Capacitor For Water Filled Submersible Pumps
₹2,474₹3,667
MOQ: 1 unit

-27%
KSB
KSB 0.5 HP 220 V Single Phase Automatic Pressure Booster Water Pump, 26 m Head, 33 LPM (PERIBOOST PLUS 05)
₹10,172₹13,900
MOQ: 1 unit

-4%
Crompton
Crompton 2 HP Digital Control Panel for 3 W/4 W/100 W Series Water Filled Motor
₹3,830₹4,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-18%
CROMPOWER
CROMPOWER 1 HP 10 Stage Single Phase (V4) Oil Cooled Borewell Submersible Pump With Control Panel
₹5,395₹6,600
MOQ: 1 unit

-24%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 3 HP Single Phase Foot Mounted AC Motor, 1440 RPM, Copper Winding (GF 6565)
₹22,472₹29,413
MOQ: 1 unit

-21%
Kirloskar
Kirloskar 2 HP Single Phase Centrifugal Monoblock Pump, 192 LPM, 32 x 25 mm (KDS 246)
₹19,700₹25,000
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Water Pumps and Motors › Havells V10 Pressure Controller, 10 Bar Max. Pressure, 10 Amp Max. Current