t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser
Vinspire · SKU: thfpm917

Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser

In Stock
₹35,021₹51,999-33% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandVinspire
MaterialMild Steel
Weight (Approx.)100 kg
Motor Power3 HP
PhaseSingle
Machine FeedStraw (For Chaff Cutter)
Power SourceElectric Motor
Cutting Capacity1000-1500 kg/hr
No. of Blade5 Blades (4 Rotating, 1 Fix)
Blade MaterialHigh Carbon Steel
Iron Plate Thickness6 mm (Approx.)
AttachmentsAtta Chakki
Grinding Capacity (Flour Mill)20-25 kg/hr
Dual FunctionalityThe machine serves as both a chaff cutter and a pulverizer, allowing users to efficiently cut straw, hay, or other fodder into smaller pieces while also grinding grains like wheat or rice into fine flour.
High EfficiencyDesigned for high volume operations this chaff cutter and pulverizer is perfectly suitable for high volume chaff cutting and grains grinding operations.
Efficient Cutting OperationsThe high carbon steel blades help in achieving uniform fodder cutting results making this machine perfectly suitable for commercial fodder cutting operations.
Animal Feed PreparationChaff cutters chop straw and fodder into smaller pieces, making it easier for animals to chew and digest. This is a game-changer for feeding cattle, sheep, and goats.
Enhanced Nutritional ValueCutting chaff feeds increases the surface area, allowing livestock to absorb nutrients better. This means healthier animals and, ultimately, better productivity.
Cost-Effective FeedingBy efficiently using leftover stalks and straw from crops, chaff cutters help farmers make the most out of every harvest and reduce feed costs.
Time SavingsInstead of manually preparing feed, chaff cutters save precious time for farmers. Less time on feed preparation means more time for other critical farm tasks.
Pulverizing of GrainsThe pulverizer unit of the machine helps in efficient grinding of grains into flour making this machine a multipurpose piece of machinery suitable for both chaff cutting and grain pulverizing.
LocationChoose a flat, stable surface for the chaff cutter. Ensure that the area is clear of any obstacles or flammable materials.
Power SupplyAs this machine doesn't include the motor with it. The user needs to connect a motor in order to start the fodder cutting operation. Ensure that the motor is connected to an appropriate power source.
Safety GearWear appropriate safety gear, including gloves, goggles, and ear protection, as operating machinery can be noisy and potentially hazardous.
Regular InspectionsConduct regular checks on the chaff cutter parts. Pay particular attention to bolts and nuts; if any are loose, tighten them immediately to prevent operational issues.
LubricationEvery part of the chaff cutter requires lubrication. Clean the components thoroughly before adding lithium grease. Ensure that the gearbox is lubricated with oil every season, while the main bearing should be lubricated at least once a year.
Dust RemovalWhen adding lubricating oil, it is crucial to remove any dust or debris to avoid contamination that could impair functionality.
Wear and Deformation ChecksRegularly check all parts for signs of wear or deformation. If any issues are identified, replace those parts promptly to maintain safe operation.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser

Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser is listed under Chaff Cutter for Dairy in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat, supplied by Vinspire. Key specifications include material Mild Steel, weight (approx.) 100 kg, motor power 3 HP, phase Single, machine feed Straw (For Chaff Cutter). ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser specifications

MaterialMild Steel
Weight (Approx.)100 kg
Motor Power3 HP
PhaseSingle
Machine FeedStraw (For Chaff Cutter)
Power SourceElectric Motor
Cutting Capacity1000-1500 kg/hr
No. of Blade5 Blades (4 Rotating, 1 Fix)
Blade MaterialHigh Carbon Steel
Iron Plate Thickness6 mm (Approx.)
AttachmentsAtta Chakki
Grinding Capacity (Flour Mill)20-25 kg/hr

FAQs related to Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser

Does Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser come with a warranty or servicing support?

+

Warranty terms for Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser vary by brand and are listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for servicing or warranty claims after purchase.

What throughput or capacity of Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser is right for my kitchen or dairy?

+

The right Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser depends on your required processing volume — each listing specifies capacity and power requirements. For help matching equipment to your operation’s scale, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ.

How is Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

What food-safety or hygiene standards does Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser meet?

+

Check the specifications on each Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.

Is a GST invoice provided for Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser purchases?

+

Yes, every Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser order generates a GST invoice automatically, useful for standard food-business accounting and input tax credit claims.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Vinspire 3 In 1 3 HP Chaff Cutter With Atta Chakki & Pulveriser