t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor
Generic · SKU: thfpm6107

Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor

In Stock
₹20,186₹22,000-8% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Weight (Approx.)21 kg
ModelRegular
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Motor Power0.25 HP
Voltage Supply220V
Frequency50 Hz
Capacity15-20 Kg/Hr
Dimensions (L x B x H)36 x 23 x 41 cm ( 14.17 X 9.1 X 16.14 ) inches
15-20 kg/hr OutputProduces 15-20 kg of Fafda per hour, suitable for small to medium-scale production.
0.25 HP MotorEnergy-efficient motor for continuous operation.
Semi-Automatic OperationMinimizes manual labor with easy operation and adjustable settings for thickness and size.
Durable ConstructionMade from high-quality stainless steel for longevity and easy cleaning.
Consistent QualityEnsures uniform production of Fafda with minimal variation.
Compact DesignSpace-saving, ideal for small commercial kitchens and production units.
User-FriendlySimple controls for ease of operation and minimal training required.
Easy MaintenanceLow maintenance and easy to clean after use.
Fafda ProductionIdeal for making Fafda in commercial kitchens, snack factories, or catering businesses.
Snack ManufacturingPerfect for businesses focused on producing traditional Indian snacks.
Small to Medium-Scale UnitsSuitable for small food production units looking for efficient snack-making equipment.
Prepare the DoughMix the required ingredients (gram flour, water, spices) to make the Fafda dough.
Load the DoughPlace the prepared dough into the machine's feeding tray.
Adjust SettingsSet the thickness and size of the Fafda using the machine's controls.
Start the MachineTurn on the motor to begin the dough extrusion and rolling process.
Cut the FafdaAs the dough is shaped and rolled, the machine will automatically cut it into uniform pieces.
Collect the FafdaCollect the freshly made Fafda from the output tray.
Clean the MachineAfter use, clean the machine's parts to maintain hygiene and performance.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor

Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor is listed under Namkeen and Quick Snacks Equipment in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 21 kg, body material Stainless Steel, motor power 0.25 HP, voltage supply 220V, frequency 50 Hz. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor specifications

Weight (Approx.)21 kg
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Motor Power0.25 HP
Voltage Supply220V
Frequency50 Hz
Capacity15-20 Kg/Hr
Dimensions (L x B x H)36 x 23 x 41 cm ( 14.17 X 9.1 X 16.14 ) inches
15-20 kg/hr OutputProduces 15-20 kg of Fafda per hour, suitable for small to medium-scale production.
0.25 HP MotorEnergy-efficient motor for continuous operation.
Semi-Automatic OperationMinimizes manual labor with easy operation and adjustable settings for thickness and size.
Durable ConstructionMade from high-quality stainless steel for longevity and easy cleaning.
Consistent QualityEnsures uniform production of Fafda with minimal variation.

FAQs related to Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor

Is a GST invoice provided for Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor purchases?

+

Yes, every Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor order generates a GST invoice automatically, useful for standard food-business accounting and input tax credit claims.

How is Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

Is Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor suitable for commercial kitchens, food trucks, or industrial dairies?

+

ToolHaat lists Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor across a range of scales — from compact commercial-kitchen units to higher-capacity industrial models. Check the specifications on each listing to match your operation size.

Can I get a bulk quote for Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor for a multi-outlet food business?

+

Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.

Can I compare different brands and price points for Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor?

+

Yes — ToolHaat lists Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor from multiple verified vendors at different price points and capacities, so you can compare before committing to a purchase for your kitchen or processing line.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Semi Automatic 15-20 kg/hr Fafda Making Machine With 0.25 HP Motor