t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity
Generic · SKU: thfpm904

Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity

In Stock
₹10,296₹10,400-1% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Weight (Approx.)10 kg
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Capacity9 Litre
Fuel HoldersYes
Lid MaterialGlass
ShapeSquare
Buffets and BanquetsKeeps a variety of dishes warm and ready to serve for large crowds.
CateringIdeal for outdoor or indoor catering, offering portability and convenience without electricity.
Parties & EventsPerfect for keeping food warm at weddings, parties, and other special occasions.
Picnics and Outdoor GatheringsFuel-based heating makes it ideal for outdoor use, even in locations without electrical access.
Set UpPlace the food warmer on a stable, heat-resistant surface.
Fill with FoodAdd your pre-cooked food into the stainless steel pan (9L capacity).
Add FuelPlace the fuel can (such as Sterno) into the fuel holder beneath the food pan and light it to activate the heating.
Cover with Glass LidPut the glass lid on top to help retain heat and moisture.
Monitor TemperatureAdjust the fuel to maintain the desired warmth, ensuring the food stays at an optimal serving temperature.
ServeKeep food warm for guests and serve directly from the warmer.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity

Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity is listed under Fast Food Equipment in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 10 kg, body material Stainless Steel, capacity 9 Litre, fuel holders Yes, lid material Glass. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity specifications

Weight (Approx.)10 kg
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Capacity9 Litre
Fuel HoldersYes
Lid MaterialGlass
ShapeSquare
Buffets and BanquetsKeeps a variety of dishes warm and ready to serve for large crowds.
CateringIdeal for outdoor or indoor catering, offering portability and convenience without electricity.
Parties & EventsPerfect for keeping food warm at weddings, parties, and other special occasions.
Picnics and Outdoor GatheringsFuel-based heating makes it ideal for outdoor use, even in locations without electrical access.
Set UpPlace the food warmer on a stable, heat-resistant surface.
Fill with FoodAdd your pre-cooked food into the stainless steel pan (9L capacity).

FAQs related to Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity

What if Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity arrives with a defect or missing part?

+

Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.

What throughput or capacity of Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity is right for my kitchen or dairy?

+

The right Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity depends on your required processing volume — each listing specifies capacity and power requirements. For help matching equipment to your operation’s scale, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ.

How is Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

Can I compare different brands and price points for Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity?

+

Yes — ToolHaat lists Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity from multiple verified vendors at different price points and capacities, so you can compare before committing to a purchase for your kitchen or processing line.

Are spare parts available for Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity after purchase?

+

Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Buffet Food Warmer with Fuel Based and Glass Lid, 9 Litre Capacity