
Ndeal · SKU: thfpm1637
Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V
In Stock
₹23,517₹33,999-31% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Ndeal |
| Weight (Approx.) | 25 kg |
| Hatching Ratio | 80-90% |
| Operation Grade | Automatic |
| Material | ABS Plastic |
| Voltage | 110/220 V |
| Power Supply | Runs on AC as well as DC current |
| Swing Speed | 45o Every 2 Hours |
| Time required For chicken Hatching | 21 days |
| Time required For duck Hatching | 28 days |
| Time required For quail Hatching | 18 days |
| Operating Temperature | 37.9 Degree Celsius (Approx.) |
| Application | Industrial Purposes & Poultry Farms |
| Dimension (L x W x H) | 73 x 53 x 53 cm |
| Chicken Eggs | 320 Eggs |
| Goose Eggs | 160 Eggs |
| Duck Eggs | 213 Eggs |
| Quail Birds | 480 eggs. |
| Commercial Hatcheries | In commercial hatcheries, automatic egg incubators play a crucial role in managing large-scale egg production. These facilities rely on the precise control of temperature and humidity to maximize hatching rates and ensure operational efficiency. |
| Poultry Farms | Poultry farms utilize automatic egg incubators to incubate eggs from various poultry species, including chickens, ducks, and turkeys. These incubators are designed to accommodate different batch sizes and provide consistent environmental conditions necessary for successful hatching. |
| Research and Development | In research settings, automatic egg incubators are essential tools for studying embryonic development and improving breeding techniques. They offer precise environmental controls that are critical for scientific experiments, genetic studies, and advancements in poultry science. |
| Step 1 | Clean the Incubator : Thoroughly clean and disinfect the incubator to prevent the spread of bacteria and disease. |
| Step 2 | Set the Temperature : Set the incubator to the recommended temperature, which is typically around 99.5°F (37.5°C) for chicken eggs. |
| Step 3 | Calibrate the Humidity : Humidity levels should be around 40-50% for the first 18 days and 60-70% for the last three days. Use a hygrometer to monitor humidity levels and adjust as necessary. |
| Step 4 | Position the Eggs : Place the eggs in the incubator with the larger end slightly upwards. This allows the chick to position itself correctly during hatching. |
| Step 5 | Set the Timer for Turning : Automatic incubators should have a setting for egg turning. Set the timer to turn the eggs every two to four hours. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V
Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V is listed under Other Dairy Equipment in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat, supplied by Ndeal. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 25 kg, hatching ratio 80-90%, operation grade Automatic, material ABS Plastic, voltage 110/220 V. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 25 kg |
|---|---|
| Hatching Ratio | 80-90% |
| Operation Grade | Automatic |
| Material | ABS Plastic |
| Voltage | 110/220 V |
| Power Supply | Runs on AC as well as DC current |
| Swing Speed | 45o Every 2 Hours |
| Time required For chicken Hatching | 21 days |
| Time required For duck Hatching | 28 days |
| Time required For quail Hatching | 18 days |
| Operating Temperature | 37.9 Degree Celsius (Approx.) |
| Application | Industrial Purposes & Poultry Farms |
FAQs related to Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V
Can I get a bulk quote for Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V for a multi-outlet food business?
+
Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.
Are spare parts available for Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V after purchase?
+
Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.
What food-safety or hygiene standards does Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V meet?
+
Check the specifications on each Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.
Is Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V suitable for commercial kitchens, food trucks, or industrial dairies?
+
ToolHaat lists Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V across a range of scales — from compact commercial-kitchen units to higher-capacity industrial models. Check the specifications on each listing to match your operation size.
Can I compare different brands and price points for Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V?
+
Yes — ToolHaat lists Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V from multiple verified vendors at different price points and capacities, so you can compare before committing to a purchase for your kitchen or processing line.
Related Products
View All →
-14%
Imperium
Imperium MG-3500 Gram Blade Set with Blade Opener Wrench for Heavy Duty 3500 g Electric Dry Masala & Herbs Grinder Swing Type 5000 W
₹2,573₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-13%
Kalsi
Kalsi Motorized Ice Cutter Heavy Duty with 1 HP Motor
₹50,489₹58,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Stainless Steel 54 Mould Kulfi Making Machine
₹73,259₹73,999
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
Generic
Handle for 19 No. Manual Hand Juicer Machine
₹332₹500
MOQ: 5 units

-15%
Generic
Biomass Wood Pellets for Multi Fuel Stoves, 6-8 mm Thick for Bio-mass Stoves and Multi fuel Stoves (Pack-Pack of 2) (Weight 10 kg)
₹2,117₹2,499
MOQ: 1 unit

-24%
Generic
2 mm Thick 430 Stainless Steel Cooking Tope Cookware Set with Lid Size 26 Pack of 2
₹9,562₹12,557
MOQ: 1 unit

-20%
Generic
Commercial 100 L Madhani Curd Percolator with Stirrer
₹10,097₹12,599
MOQ: 1 unit

-18%
Generic
4/20 Inch Stainless Steel Tawa Palta (Weight 600 gm)
₹573₹700
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Ndeal 320 Eggs Automatic Egg Incubator, 110/220 V