t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti
Maxwill · SKU: thfpm1613

Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti

In Stock
₹25,691₹31,400-18% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandMaxwill
Weight (Approx.)50 kg
Motor Power2 HP
Motor Winding100% Copper Winding
ColorLomatia
Container Capacity6.5 Kg
No. of Blades6
Blade MaterialStainless Steel
Hopper MaterialStainless Steel
Compact DesignThe cabinet-type flour mill is designed to occupy minimal space, making it suitable for small kitchens and homes.
VersatilityThis type of flour mill can grind a variety of grains, including wheat, rice, maize, and pulse, making it a multifunctional kitchen tool.
User-Friendly OperationThe mill is designed for ease of use, often featuring simple controls that enable even novice users to operate it effectively.
Energy EfficientThe cabinet type flour mill is designed to consume minimal electricity, making it an eco-friendly option for daily use.
Fresh Flour ProductionThe primary application of a domestic cabinet type flour mill is to produce fresh flour from various grains to ensure availability of fresh flour during all times.
Nutrient RetentionMilling grains at home preserves essential nutrients that are often lost during commercial milling processes, promoting a healthier diet by utilizing whole grains.
Cost EfficiencyBy milling flour at home, consumers can significantly reduce the cost of purchasing commercially processed flours, especially for specialty flours that may be overpriced in retail settings.
Convenient and Time-SavingDomestic cabinet type flour mills are designed for user-friendliness and efficiency. They enable quick milling, making it convenient for busy households to incorporate fresh flour into daily meals.
Choose Your GrainsSelect the grains you wish to mill. This can include wheat, rice, corn, or other specialty grains.
Clean the GrainsMake sure to rinse and dry your grains if necessary to remove any dust or impurities.
Read the ManualFamiliarize yourself with your machine by reading the manufacturer’s manual, as different models may have specific operating instructions.
Find a Suitable LocationPlace the flour mill on a stable surface away from direct sunlight and humidity. Ensure it has easy access to a power outlet.
Connect the PowerPlug the machine into an electric outlet. Ensure it’s properly grounded to avoid electrical issues.
Fill the HopperPour your chosen grain into the hopper. Make sure not to overfill it to avoid clogging the machine.
Secure the LidThe machine has a lid for the hopper, ensure it is securely placed before turning the machine on.
Start the MachineTurn on the machine using the power switch. Allow it a moment to reach optimal operating speed.
Watch for FlowEnsure that the ground flour is flowing smoothly from the machine into the collection container. If it appears to be obstructed, pause the milling process and troubleshoot.
Turn Off the MachineOnce milling is complete, turn off the machine and unplug it for safety.
Remove the Collection ContainerCarefully take out the container with the flour. Be cautious of any residual flour dust.
Store the FlourTransfer the freshly milled flour into an airtight container to maintain its freshness and prevent moisture.
Empty the HopperAfter use, remove any remaining grains from the hopper.
Clean the PartsWipe down the exterior and interior surfaces of the mill to prevent flour buildup. Use a brush or a dry cloth as necessary.
Store ProperlyIf the machine will not be used for an extended period, store it in a cool, dry place.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti

Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti is listed under Flour Milling Machine in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat, supplied by Maxwill. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 50 kg, motor power 2 HP, motor winding 100% Copper Winding, color Lomatia, container capacity 6.5 Kg. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti specifications

Weight (Approx.)50 kg
Motor Power2 HP
Motor Winding100% Copper Winding
ColorLomatia
Container Capacity6.5 Kg
No. of Blades6
Blade MaterialStainless Steel
Hopper MaterialStainless Steel
Compact DesignThe cabinet-type flour mill is designed to occupy minimal space, making it suitable for small kitchens and homes.
VersatilityThis type of flour mill can grind a variety of grains, including wheat, rice, maize, and pulse, making it a multifunctional kitchen tool.
User-Friendly OperationThe mill is designed for ease of use, often featuring simple controls that enable even novice users to operate it effectively.
Energy EfficientThe cabinet type flour mill is designed to consume minimal electricity, making it an eco-friendly option for daily use.

FAQs related to Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti

What food-safety or hygiene standards does Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti meet?

+

Check the specifications on each Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.

What throughput or capacity of Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti is right for my kitchen or dairy?

+

The right Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti depends on your required processing volume — each listing specifies capacity and power requirements. For help matching equipment to your operation’s scale, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ.

Can I compare different brands and price points for Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti?

+

Yes — ToolHaat lists Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti from multiple verified vendors at different price points and capacities, so you can compare before committing to a purchase for your kitchen or processing line.

Does Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti come with a warranty or servicing support?

+

Warranty terms for Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti vary by brand and are listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for servicing or warranty claims after purchase.

What if Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti arrives with a defect or missing part?

+

Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Maxwill 2 HP Automatic Cabinet Type Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti