
Generic · SKU: thfpm3266
Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor
In Stock
₹17,314₹17,489-1% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Generic |
| Weight (Approx.) | 28 kg |
| Power Source | Electric |
| Power Supply | 220V AC Supply |
| Motor Power | 0.25 HP |
| Motor Speed | 1440 RPM |
| Body Material | Cast Iron |
| Plate Material | Brass |
| Dimension | 2 Feet (61 cm) |
| Powerful Motor | The 0.25 HP motor is a significant feature of this machine, providing enough power to shave ice quickly and effectively. This allows users to produce large quantities of ice gola in a short amount of time. |
| User-Friendly Design | The controls on the Ice Cutter Gola Machine are designed for ease of use, making it accessible even for those who may not have prior experience with such equipment. |
| Durability and Construction | Made from high-quality materials, this machine promises durability and longevity. |
| Compact and Portable | The sleek design of the Ice Cutter Gola Machine makes it easy to store and transport. |
| Food Stalls and Vendors | The machine is ideal for street vendors and food stalls that specialize in selling ice golas during hot weather. Its ability to produce large quantities of finely shaved ice quickly makes it an essential tool for meeting customer demand. |
| Catering Services | Catering businesses can utilize this machine to provide refreshing ice golas at outdoor events, parties, and festivals, enhancing their menu offerings. |
| Summer Pop-Up Shops | Entrepreneurs looking to capitalize on seasonal trends can invest in this machine for temporary setups during summer months, providing a cool treat option for beachgoers or festival attendees. |
| Ice Cream Shops | Ice cream parlors can diversify their offerings by including ice golas as a lighter alternative to traditional ice cream products. |
| Regular Cleaning | To ensure optimal performance, clean the ice cutter after each use. Remove any residual ice to prevent buildup. |
| Storage | When not in use, store the ice cutter in a dry place to prevent rusting of its cast iron body. Cover it with a protective cloth to keep dust away. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor
Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor is listed under Food Cutting Machine in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 28 kg, power source Electric, power supply 220V AC Supply, motor power 0.25 HP, motor speed 1440 RPM. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 28 kg |
|---|---|
| Power Source | Electric |
| Power Supply | 220V AC Supply |
| Motor Power | 0.25 HP |
| Motor Speed | 1440 RPM |
| Body Material | Cast Iron |
| Plate Material | Brass |
| Dimension | 2 Feet (61 cm) |
| Powerful Motor | The 0.25 HP motor is a significant feature of this machine, providing enough power to shave ice quickly and effectively. This allows users to produce large quantities of ice gola in a short amount of time. |
| User-Friendly Design | The controls on the Ice Cutter Gola Machine are designed for ease of use, making it accessible even for those who may not have prior experience with such equipment. |
| Durability and Construction | Made from high-quality materials, this machine promises durability and longevity. |
| Compact and Portable | The sleek design of the Ice Cutter Gola Machine makes it easy to store and transport. |
FAQs related to Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor
Can I get a bulk quote for Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor for a multi-outlet food business?
+
Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.
Is Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor suitable for commercial kitchens, food trucks, or industrial dairies?
+
ToolHaat lists Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor across a range of scales — from compact commercial-kitchen units to higher-capacity industrial models. Check the specifications on each listing to match your operation size.
How is Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?
+
Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.
Is a GST invoice provided for Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor purchases?
+
Yes, every Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor order generates a GST invoice automatically, useful for standard food-business accounting and input tax credit claims.
What if Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor arrives with a defect or missing part?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.
Related Products
View All →
-14%
Imperium
Imperium MG-3500 Gram Blade Set with Blade Opener Wrench for Heavy Duty 3500 g Electric Dry Masala & Herbs Grinder Swing Type 5000 W
₹2,573₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-13%
Kalsi
Kalsi Motorized Ice Cutter Heavy Duty with 1 HP Motor
₹50,489₹58,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Stainless Steel 54 Mould Kulfi Making Machine
₹73,259₹73,999
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
Generic
Handle for 19 No. Manual Hand Juicer Machine
₹332₹500
MOQ: 5 units

-15%
Generic
Biomass Wood Pellets for Multi Fuel Stoves, 6-8 mm Thick for Bio-mass Stoves and Multi fuel Stoves (Pack-Pack of 2) (Weight 10 kg)
₹2,117₹2,499
MOQ: 1 unit

-24%
Generic
2 mm Thick 430 Stainless Steel Cooking Tope Cookware Set with Lid Size 26 Pack of 2
₹9,562₹12,557
MOQ: 1 unit

-20%
Generic
Commercial 100 L Madhani Curd Percolator with Stirrer
₹10,097₹12,599
MOQ: 1 unit

-18%
Generic
4/20 Inch Stainless Steel Tawa Palta (Weight 600 gm)
₹573₹700
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Ice Cutter Gola Machine with 0.25 HP Motor