t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body
Generic ( Made in India ) · SKU: thfpm226

Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body

In Stock
₹13,068₹15,000-13% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric ( Made in India )
Weight (Approx.)6.2 kg
Capacity18L
Power3500 W
Voltage220-240V
Frequency50Hz
Body MaterialStainless Steel
After Packaging Dimension (LXWXH)66.5X35.5X33.8 cm Approx.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body

Deep fryers are commonly used to prepare a variety of foods, including vegetables, meats, and seafood, enhancing flavour through the frying process. Many fast food restaurants utilize deep fryers to create popular items such as French fries, chicken nuggets, and onion rings, facilitating rapid service. Catering businesses rely on deep fryers to efficiently prepare large quantities of fried foods for events and gatherings, ensuring quality and consistency. Deep fryers are essential in the production of various snacks, including chips, pretzels, and doughnuts, allowing for a crispy texture that enhances consumer appeal. Place the fryer on a stable, heat-resistant surface and plug it into a power source. Fill the fryer with the appropriate amount of oil (up to the maximum fill line). Turn on the fryer and set the temperature to your desired setting. Allow it to heat up for a few minutes. Once preheated, lower the food (e.g., vegetables, meat, or snacks) into the hot oil using a basket. Fry the food until it reaches the desired crispiness and golden color. Once cooked, carefully remove the basket, drain excess oil, and serve the food.

Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body specifications

Weight (Approx.)6.2 kg
Capacity18L
Power3500 W
Voltage220-240V
Frequency50Hz
Body MaterialStainless Steel
After Packaging Dimension (LXWXH)66.5X35.5X33.8 cm Approx.

FAQs related to Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body

Can I get a bulk quote for Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body for a multi-outlet food business?

+

Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.

How is Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

What if Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body arrives with a defect or missing part?

+

Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.

Does Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body come with a warranty or servicing support?

+

Warranty terms for Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body vary by brand and are listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for servicing or warranty claims after purchase.

Can I compare different brands and price points for Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body?

+

Yes — ToolHaat lists Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body from multiple verified vendors at different price points and capacities, so you can compare before committing to a purchase for your kitchen or processing line.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Heavy Duty Indian 18 L Single Electric Fat Fryer 3500 W, SS Body