t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet)
FREEDOM · SKU: thfpm7806

FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet)

In Stock
₹17,939₹20,000-10% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandFREEDOM
Weight (Approx.)45 kg
Model NameTitanium + Sygnet
Motor Power1 HP
Motor Winding100% Copper Winding
Motor Speed2800 RPM
ColorSygnet
Wattage230 W
Electric Consumption0.75 kW/hr
Hopper Capacity6.5 Kg
Hopper MaterialStainless Steel
Container Capacity5 Kg
No. of Blades6 Blades
Blade MaterialStainless Steel
Home Grinding of GrainsOne of the primary applications of a domestic cabinet type flour mill is the grinding of various grains such as wheat, rice, corn, and millet into flour. This allows users to produce fresh flour at home, which can enhance the taste and nutritional value of baked goods and other dishes.
Preparation of Specialty FloursThis mill can also be used to create specialty flours from different grains or seeds. For instance, users can grind oats into oat flour, chickpeas into besan (gram flour), or even nuts into nut flours. This versatility supports gluten-free diets or specific dietary preferences.
Cost-EffectivenessGrinding grains at home can be more economical than purchasing pre-packaged flour, especially for bulk purchases of whole grains. Over time, this can lead to significant savings for families that frequently bake or cook with flour.
Freshness and Flavor EnhancementFreshly milled flour retains more nutrients and flavor compared to commercially processed flour that may sit on shelves for extended periods. The essential oils in grains begin to oxidize once ground; thus, using a cabinet type mill ensures that the flour maintains its freshness and flavor profile.
Convenience in CookingHaving a cabinet type mill at home simplifies meal preparation by allowing quick access to freshly milled flour whenever needed. This convenience encourages more frequent baking and cooking from scratch.
Choose Your GrainsSelect the grains you wish to mill. This can include wheat, rice, corn, or other specialty grains.
Clean the GrainsMake sure to rinse and dry your grains if necessary to remove any dust or impurities.
Read the ManualFamiliarize yourself with your machine by reading the manufacturer’s manual, as different models may have specific operating instructions.
Find a Suitable LocationPlace the flour mill on a stable surface away from direct sunlight and humidity. Ensure it has easy access to a power outlet.
Connect the PowerPlug the machine into an electric outlet. Ensure it’s properly grounded to avoid electrical issues.
Fill the HopperPour your chosen grain into the hopper. Make sure not to overfill it to avoid clogging the machine.
Secure the LidThe machine has a lid for the hopper, ensure it is securely placed before turning the machine on.
Start the MachineTurn on the machine using the power switch. Allow it a moment to reach optimal operating speed.
Watch for FlowEnsure that the ground flour is flowing smoothly from the machine into the collection container. If it appears to be obstructed, pause the milling process and troubleshoot.
Turn Off the MachineOnce milling is complete, turn off the machine and unplug it for safety.
Remove the Collection ContainerCarefully take out the container with the flour. Be cautious of any residual flour dust.
Store the FlourTransfer the freshly milled flour into an airtight container to maintain its freshness and prevent moisture.
Empty the HopperAfter use, remove any remaining grains from the hopper.
Clean the PartsWipe down the exterior and interior surfaces of the mill to prevent flour buildup. Use a brush or a dry cloth as necessary.
Store ProperlyIf the machine will not be used for an extended period, store it in a cool, dry place.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet)

FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) is listed under Flour Milling Machine in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat, supplied by FREEDOM. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 45 kg, model name Titanium + Sygnet, motor power 1 HP, motor winding 100% Copper Winding, motor speed 2800 RPM. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) specifications

Weight (Approx.)45 kg
Model NameTitanium + Sygnet
Motor Power1 HP
Motor Winding100% Copper Winding
Motor Speed2800 RPM
ColorSygnet
Wattage230 W
Electric Consumption0.75 kW/hr
Hopper Capacity6.5 Kg
Hopper MaterialStainless Steel
Container Capacity5 Kg
No. of Blades6 Blades

FAQs related to FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet)

Is FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) suitable for commercial kitchens, food trucks, or industrial dairies?

+

ToolHaat lists FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) across a range of scales — from compact commercial-kitchen units to higher-capacity industrial models. Check the specifications on each listing to match your operation size.

What food-safety or hygiene standards does FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) meet?

+

Check the specifications on each FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.

Can I get a bulk quote for FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) for a multi-outlet food business?

+

Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.

Are spare parts available for FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) after purchase?

+

Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet), so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.

What throughput or capacity of FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) is right for my kitchen or dairy?

+

The right FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet) depends on your required processing volume — each listing specifies capacity and power requirements. For help matching equipment to your operation’s scale, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › FREEDOM 1 HP Automatic Flour Mill/Atta Chakki/Ghar Ghanti (Color Sygnet)