t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument
Generic · SKU: thfpm2795

Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument

In Stock
₹510₹649-21% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Weight (Approx.)0.040 gm
Model NoSC-7
Product Size6 inch
High-Grade Stainless SteelManufactured from premium, corrosion-resistant SS that ensures the blades remain sharp and rust-free over time.
Precision Curved BladesThe upward curve allows for better visualization of the cutting area and facilitates anatomical contouring during procedures.
Ergonomic Ring GripDesigned with balanced finger loops to provide maximum control and minimize hand fatigue during prolonged use.
Smooth Pivot ActionFeatures a finely adjusted screw joint that ensures a fluid, frictionless opening and closing motion for precise clipping.
Autoclave SafeBuilt to withstand high-temperature sterilization without degrading the metal or losing the edge sharpness.
Tissue DissectionIdeal for cutting delicate soft tissues and fine membranes in minor surgical or dental procedures.
Suture RemovalThe curved tip makes it easier to slide under tight stitches to snip them without pinching the patient's skin.
Veterinary CareWidely used by veterinarians for clipping fur around wounds or performing minor animal surgeries.
Emergency First AidA staple in trauma kits for cutting bandages, gauze, or medical tape at difficult angles.
Laboratory ResearchUsed in biological labs for precise sample preparation and anatomical studies.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument

Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument is listed under Other Dairy Equipment in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 0.040 gm, model no SC-7, product size 6 inch, high-grade stainless steel Manufactured from premium, corrosion-resistant SS that ensures the blades remain sharp and rust-free over time., precision curved blades The upward curve allows for better visualization of the cutting area and facilitates anatomical contouring during procedures.. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument specifications

Weight (Approx.)0.040 gm
Model NoSC-7
Product Size6 inch
High-Grade Stainless SteelManufactured from premium, corrosion-resistant SS that ensures the blades remain sharp and rust-free over time.
Precision Curved BladesThe upward curve allows for better visualization of the cutting area and facilitates anatomical contouring during procedures.
Ergonomic Ring GripDesigned with balanced finger loops to provide maximum control and minimize hand fatigue during prolonged use.
Smooth Pivot ActionFeatures a finely adjusted screw joint that ensures a fluid, frictionless opening and closing motion for precise clipping.
Autoclave SafeBuilt to withstand high-temperature sterilization without degrading the metal or losing the edge sharpness.
Tissue DissectionIdeal for cutting delicate soft tissues and fine membranes in minor surgical or dental procedures.
Suture RemovalThe curved tip makes it easier to slide under tight stitches to snip them without pinching the patient's skin.
Veterinary CareWidely used by veterinarians for clipping fur around wounds or performing minor animal surgeries.
Emergency First AidA staple in trauma kits for cutting bandages, gauze, or medical tape at difficult angles.

FAQs related to Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument

What food-safety or hygiene standards does Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument meet?

+

Check the specifications on each Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.

Can I get a bulk quote for Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument for a multi-outlet food business?

+

Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.

How is Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

Does Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument come with a warranty or servicing support?

+

Warranty terms for Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument vary by brand and are listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for servicing or warranty claims after purchase.

Are spare parts available for Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument after purchase?

+

Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Curved Surgical Scissors (1 Pcs), Rust Proof SS Clipping Instrument