t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor
Generic · SKU: thfpm2593

Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor

In Stock
₹26,730₹30,500-12% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Weight (Approx.)56.4 kg
Required Motor1.5 HP
Voltage220-240 V
Peeling MaterialPotato, onion, ginger, garlic, etc.
Duration Per Batch4-5 minutes
Capacity20 Kg
Dimension (L x W x H)(30 x 18 x 41 inches) (76.2 x 45.72 x 104.14 cm)
High Peeling RateThe potato peeling machine boasts a high peeling rate, which ensures that the majority of the skin is removed without damaging the underlying potato.
Durable ConstructionThe machine is constructed from stainless steel, ensuring durability and resistance to corrosion.
Easy Operation and MaintenanceThis machine is designed for user-friendliness, allowing easy operation and maintenance.
Food Processing IndustriesThe potato peeler machine is extensively used in food processing plants where large quantities of potatoes need to be processed for products like potato chips, French fries, and other potato-based snacks. Its high peeling rate ensures minimal waste and maximum yield.
Restaurants and HotelsIn commercial kitchens, especially in restaurants and hotels, the machine helps streamline food preparation processes. It allows chefs to quickly wash and peel potatoes for various dishes, saving time and labor.
Canteens and InstitutionsSchools, enterprises, and public institutions often require bulk cooking for large groups. The potato washing and peeling machine facilitates efficient preparation of meals by handling significant volumes of potatoes with ease.
Potato Chips/French Fries BusinessesSpecialized businesses focused on producing potato chips or French fries benefit from the efficiency of these machines, which can handle varying capacities from small-scale operations to large industrial setups.
Clean the MachineBefore using the potato peeler, ensure that it is clean and free from any previous residues. This is crucial for maintaining hygiene and ensuring optimal performance.
Check ComponentsInspect all parts of the machine, including the peeling blades, hopper, and collection bin. Make sure everything is in good working condition.
Select PotatoesChoose fresh potatoes that are suitable for peeling. Avoid those with blemishes or soft spots as they may not peel well.
Wash PotatoesRinse the potatoes under running water to remove dirt and debris. This helps prevent contamination and ensures a cleaner peel.
Open the HopperDepending on your model, open the hopper where you will place the potatoes.
Load PotatoesPlace an appropriate quantity of washed potatoes into the hopper. Be mindful not to overload it, as this can affect peeling efficiency.
Start the MachineTurn on the potato peeler by pressing the power button or switch. The machine will begin its operation, rotating and peeling the potatoes automatically.
Monitor OperationKeep an eye on the process to ensure everything is functioning smoothly. If you notice any issues (like jams or unusual noises), stop the machine immediately.
Stop the MachineOnce you believe sufficient time has passed for peeling (this varies by machine), turn off or stop the machine.
Remove Peeled PotatoesOpen any collection bins or compartments where peeled potatoes are stored and carefully remove them.
Clean ComponentsAfter use, disassemble parts if necessary and clean them thoroughly with warm soapy water to remove any residual potato skins or starch.
Dry ProperlyEnsure all components are dried properly before reassembling to prevent rusting or damage.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor

Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor is listed under Peeling Machine in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 56.4 kg, required motor 1.5 HP, voltage 220-240 V, peeling material Potato, onion, ginger, garlic, etc., duration per batch 4-5 minutes. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor specifications

Weight (Approx.)56.4 kg
Required Motor1.5 HP
Voltage220-240 V
Peeling MaterialPotato, onion, ginger, garlic, etc.
Duration Per Batch4-5 minutes
Capacity20 Kg
Dimension (L x W x H)(30 x 18 x 41 inches) (76.2 x 45.72 x 104.14 cm)
High Peeling RateThe potato peeling machine boasts a high peeling rate, which ensures that the majority of the skin is removed without damaging the underlying potato.
Durable ConstructionThe machine is constructed from stainless steel, ensuring durability and resistance to corrosion.
Easy Operation and MaintenanceThis machine is designed for user-friendliness, allowing easy operation and maintenance.
Food Processing IndustriesThe potato peeler machine is extensively used in food processing plants where large quantities of potatoes need to be processed for products like potato chips, French fries, and other potato-based snacks. Its high peeling rate ensures minimal waste and maximum yield.
Restaurants and HotelsIn commercial kitchens, especially in restaurants and hotels, the machine helps streamline food preparation processes. It allows chefs to quickly wash and peel potatoes for various dishes, saving time and labor.

FAQs related to Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor

What food-safety or hygiene standards does Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor meet?

+

Check the specifications on each Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.

Are spare parts available for Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor after purchase?

+

Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.

Is Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor suitable for commercial kitchens, food trucks, or industrial dairies?

+

ToolHaat lists Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor across a range of scales — from compact commercial-kitchen units to higher-capacity industrial models. Check the specifications on each listing to match your operation size.

How is Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

Does Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor come with a warranty or servicing support?

+

Warranty terms for Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor vary by brand and are listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for servicing or warranty claims after purchase.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Commercial SS Body Potato Peeling Machine, 20 kg, Without Motor