
Generic · SKU: thfpm3927
Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali
In Stock
₹3,168₹4,000-21% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Generic |
| Weight (Approx.) | 6 kg |
| Material | Stainless Steel, Wood |
| Operation Mode | Hand |
| Bowl Capacity | 1.25 Kg |
| Jali Size | Jali No. 1 |
| Small-Scale Snack Producers | Perfect for local snack shops, home-based food businesses, or small-scale manufacturers. |
| Catering Services | Great for catering and event services needing freshly made sev for snacks or garnishes. |
| Restaurants and Food Stalls | Ideal for establishments that want to serve freshly prepared sev with a variety of textures. |
| Prepare the Dough | Mix your desired ingredients (like besan, spices, and water) to create a firm but pliable dough for the sev. |
| Attach the Jali | The "1 No. Jali" is a specific disc with a certain hole size. Place this disc securely at the base of the machine. |
| Load the Machine | Open the top and fill the cylindrical body with your prepared dough. |
| Operate the Handle | Turn the hand crank continuously. This action presses the dough through the Jali, extruding a thin, consistent stream of sev. |
| Fry the Sev | As the sev comes out, let it fall directly into a pan of hot oil. Fry it until it turns golden brown and becomes crispy. |
| Clean Up | Once done, disassemble the parts and wash them thoroughly to ensure the machine is clean and ready for future use. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali
Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali is listed under Namkeen and Quick Snacks Equipment in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 6 kg, material Stainless Steel, Wood, operation mode Hand, bowl capacity 1.25 Kg, jali size Jali No. 1. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 6 kg |
|---|---|
| Material | Stainless Steel, Wood |
| Operation Mode | Hand |
| Bowl Capacity | 1.25 Kg |
| Jali Size | Jali No. 1 |
| Small-Scale Snack Producers | Perfect for local snack shops, home-based food businesses, or small-scale manufacturers. |
| Catering Services | Great for catering and event services needing freshly made sev for snacks or garnishes. |
| Restaurants and Food Stalls | Ideal for establishments that want to serve freshly prepared sev with a variety of textures. |
| Prepare the Dough | Mix your desired ingredients (like besan, spices, and water) to create a firm but pliable dough for the sev. |
| Attach the Jali | The "1 No. Jali" is a specific disc with a certain hole size. Place this disc securely at the base of the machine. |
| Load the Machine | Open the top and fill the cylindrical body with your prepared dough. |
| Operate the Handle | Turn the hand crank continuously. This action presses the dough through the Jali, extruding a thin, consistent stream of sev. |
FAQs related to Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali
Does Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali come with a warranty or servicing support?
+
Warranty terms for Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali vary by brand and are listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for servicing or warranty claims after purchase.
How is Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?
+
Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.
Can I compare different brands and price points for Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali?
+
Yes — ToolHaat lists Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali from multiple verified vendors at different price points and capacities, so you can compare before committing to a purchase for your kitchen or processing line.
Is a GST invoice provided for Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali purchases?
+
Yes, every Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali order generates a GST invoice automatically, useful for standard food-business accounting and input tax credit claims.
Is Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali suitable for commercial kitchens, food trucks, or industrial dairies?
+
ToolHaat lists Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali across a range of scales — from compact commercial-kitchen units to higher-capacity industrial models. Check the specifications on each listing to match your operation size.
Related Products
View All →
-14%
Imperium
Imperium MG-3500 Gram Blade Set with Blade Opener Wrench for Heavy Duty 3500 g Electric Dry Masala & Herbs Grinder Swing Type 5000 W
₹2,573₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-13%
Kalsi
Kalsi Motorized Ice Cutter Heavy Duty with 1 HP Motor
₹50,489₹58,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Stainless Steel 54 Mould Kulfi Making Machine
₹73,259₹73,999
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
Generic
Handle for 19 No. Manual Hand Juicer Machine
₹332₹500
MOQ: 5 units

-15%
Generic
Biomass Wood Pellets for Multi Fuel Stoves, 6-8 mm Thick for Bio-mass Stoves and Multi fuel Stoves (Pack-Pack of 2) (Weight 10 kg)
₹2,117₹2,499
MOQ: 1 unit

-24%
Generic
2 mm Thick 430 Stainless Steel Cooking Tope Cookware Set with Lid Size 26 Pack of 2
₹9,562₹12,557
MOQ: 1 unit

-20%
Generic
Commercial 100 L Madhani Curd Percolator with Stirrer
₹10,097₹12,599
MOQ: 1 unit

-18%
Generic
4/20 Inch Stainless Steel Tawa Palta (Weight 600 gm)
₹573₹700
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Commercial Hand Operated Sev Machine with 1 No. Jali