t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts
Generic · SKU: thfpm2039

Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts

In Stock
₹941₹1,000-6% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Weight (Approx.)500 gm
Weight500 gm
MaterialAluminium
Suitable For2HP Pulverizer
Essential Bearing ComponentActs as a crucial support or bearing for rotating shafts within a 2HP pulverizer.
Reduced Friction & WearDesigned to provide a low-friction surface, minimizing wear on the shaft and the pulverizer itself.
Durable Aluminium ConstructionMade from aluminium, offering a good balance of strength, lightweight properties, and corrosion resistance.
Machine-Specific DesignPrecisely engineered to fit and function optimally within 2HP pulverizer models.
Maintenance & LongevityA vital part for routine maintenance, contributing to the extended operational life and consistent performance of the pulverizer.
Shaft Support in Grinding MillsUsed as a bearing or guide for rotating shafts within the pulverizer's grinding chamber or drive mechanism.
Vibration DampeningHelps in dampening vibrations and ensuring smooth rotation of moving parts, leading to more stable pulverizer operation.
Critical Replacement PartApplied as a necessary replacement component when existing bushes wear out, to restore machine efficiency and prevent damage to other parts.
Assembly and InstallationInstalled during the assembly or repair of a 2HP pulverizer to provide proper alignment and support for internal rotating components.
Maintenance and RepairReplaced as part of regular maintenance or when signs of wear appear, to prevent excessive friction, heat buildup, and potential damage to the pulverizer's motor or grinding elements.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts

Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts is listed under Pulveriser Machine in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 500 gm, weight 500 gm, material Aluminium, suitable for 2HP Pulverizer, essential bearing component Acts as a crucial support or bearing for rotating shafts within a 2HP pulverizer.. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts specifications

Weight (Approx.)500 gm
Weight500 gm
MaterialAluminium
Suitable For2HP Pulverizer
Essential Bearing ComponentActs as a crucial support or bearing for rotating shafts within a 2HP pulverizer.
Reduced Friction & WearDesigned to provide a low-friction surface, minimizing wear on the shaft and the pulverizer itself.
Durable Aluminium ConstructionMade from aluminium, offering a good balance of strength, lightweight properties, and corrosion resistance.
Machine-Specific DesignPrecisely engineered to fit and function optimally within 2HP pulverizer models.
Maintenance & LongevityA vital part for routine maintenance, contributing to the extended operational life and consistent performance of the pulverizer.
Shaft Support in Grinding MillsUsed as a bearing or guide for rotating shafts within the pulverizer's grinding chamber or drive mechanism.
Vibration DampeningHelps in dampening vibrations and ensuring smooth rotation of moving parts, leading to more stable pulverizer operation.
Critical Replacement PartApplied as a necessary replacement component when existing bushes wear out, to restore machine efficiency and prevent damage to other parts.

FAQs related to Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts

What food-safety or hygiene standards does Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts meet?

+

Check the specifications on each Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.

Are spare parts available for Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts after purchase?

+

Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.

How is Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

Can I get a bulk quote for Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts for a multi-outlet food business?

+

Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.

What throughput or capacity of Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts is right for my kitchen or dairy?

+

The right Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts depends on your required processing volume — each listing specifies capacity and power requirements. For help matching equipment to your operation’s scale, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Bush for 2 HP Pulverizer For Supporting Rotating Shafts