
Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor
| Brand | Generic |
| Weight (Approx.) | 700 kg |
| Material | Mild Steel |
| Multi-Crop Compatibility | This machine is highly versatile, capable of threshing sunflowers, gram (chickpeas), and groundnuts (peanuts), making it a valuable asset for farms growing diverse crops. |
| High Threshing Capacity | With an impressive capacity of 1000 kg per hour, the thresher significantly speeds up the post-harvest process, allowing farmers to process large volumes of produce quickly and efficiently. |
| Robust Construction | Built from mild steel, the thresher is designed for durability and a long service life, capable of withstanding the rigors of continuous agricultural use. |
| Heavy-Duty Design | Weighing approximately 700 kg, the machine offers stability during operation, reducing vibrations and ensuring consistent performance. |
| Efficient Power Requirement | Optimized to work with a 10 HP motor (to be supplied by the user), it ensures effective threshing with adequate power for tough crop conditions. |
| Compact Footprint | The "Square 3-foot" model indicates a design that is efficient in space utilization while still delivering high performance. |
| Grain Separation | Efficiently separates grains from stalks and husks for crops like sunflowers, gram, and groundnuts. |
| Post-Harvest Processing | Streamlines the labor-intensive post-harvest activities, significantly reducing manual effort and time. |
| Increased Productivity | Boosts overall farm productivity by enabling faster processing of large volumes of crops, crucial during peak harvesting seasons. |
| Small to Medium Scale Farming | Ideal for individual farmers and small to medium-sized agricultural holdings due to its practical capacity and compact design. |
| Seed Preparation | Prepares threshed seeds for further processing such as cleaning, bagging, or oil extraction. |
| Primary Function | Efficiently separates seeds/grains from harvested crops. |
| Crop Compatibility | Processes sunflower heads, gram (chickpea) plants, and groundnut (peanut) plants. |
| Output & Efficiency | Detaches seeds effectively from plant material, delivering clean grains/seeds at a high rate of 1000 kg per hour. |
| Operation Requirement | Requires an external 10 HP motor for operation. |
| Benefit | Provides a mechanized solution to reduce manual labor and accelerate post-harvest processing for specified crops. |
About Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor
Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor is listed under Sheller & Thresher Machine in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 700 kg, material Mild Steel, multi-crop compatibility This machine is highly versatile, capable of threshing sunflowers, gram (chickpeas), and groundnuts (peanuts), making it a valuable asset for farms growing diverse crops., high threshing capacity With an impressive capacity of 1000 kg per hour, the thresher significantly speeds up the post-harvest process, allowing farmers to process large volumes of produce quickly and efficiently., robust construction Built from mild steel, the thresher is designed for durability and a long service life, capable of withstanding the rigors of continuous agricultural use.. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 700 kg |
|---|---|
| Material | Mild Steel |
| Multi-Crop Compatibility | This machine is highly versatile, capable of threshing sunflowers, gram (chickpeas), and groundnuts (peanuts), making it a valuable asset for farms growing diverse crops. |
| High Threshing Capacity | With an impressive capacity of 1000 kg per hour, the thresher significantly speeds up the post-harvest process, allowing farmers to process large volumes of produce quickly and efficiently. |
| Robust Construction | Built from mild steel, the thresher is designed for durability and a long service life, capable of withstanding the rigors of continuous agricultural use. |
| Heavy-Duty Design | Weighing approximately 700 kg, the machine offers stability during operation, reducing vibrations and ensuring consistent performance. |
| Efficient Power Requirement | Optimized to work with a 10 HP motor (to be supplied by the user), it ensures effective threshing with adequate power for tough crop conditions. |
| Compact Footprint | The "Square 3-foot" model indicates a design that is efficient in space utilization while still delivering high performance. |
| Grain Separation | Efficiently separates grains from stalks and husks for crops like sunflowers, gram, and groundnuts. |
| Post-Harvest Processing | Streamlines the labor-intensive post-harvest activities, significantly reducing manual effort and time. |
| Increased Productivity | Boosts overall farm productivity by enabling faster processing of large volumes of crops, crucial during peak harvesting seasons. |
| Small to Medium Scale Farming | Ideal for individual farmers and small to medium-sized agricultural holdings due to its practical capacity and compact design. |
FAQs related to Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor
Are spare parts available for Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor after purchase?
+
Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.
What food-safety or hygiene standards does Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor meet?
+
Check the specifications on each Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.
Can I get a bulk quote for Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor for a multi-outlet food business?
+
Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.
Is Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor suitable for commercial kitchens, food trucks, or industrial dairies?
+
ToolHaat lists Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor across a range of scales — from compact commercial-kitchen units to higher-capacity industrial models. Check the specifications on each listing to match your operation size.
What if Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor arrives with a defect or missing part?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.
Related Products
View All →







You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › Big Sunflower Thresher Machine with 10 HP Motor