
AKASA · SKU: thfpm5389
AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W
In Stock
₹13,562₹16,699-19% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | AKASA |
| Weight (Approx.) | 19 kg |
| Model No | NW 504 |
| Body Material | Stainless Steel |
| Capacity | 50 L |
| Voltage | 230 V |
| Power Consumption | 200 Watt |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Temperature | 30°C to 50°C |
| Shelf Size | 12 x 13 Inches (30.48 x 33.02 cm), 4 shelfs |
| Glass Thickness | 5 mm |
| Tray Material | Stainless Steel Tray |
| Drip Tray | Mild Steel with black colour coating |
| BIS Certified | Heating Element, Toughened Glass and Mains Cable with plug |
| Cafeterias | to keep nacho cones and snacks warm for customers. |
| Food Stalls | for displaying and warming nachos or similar foods in high-traffic areas. |
| Catering Events | for serving warm nachos at parties or events. |
| Concessions | in stadiums, fairs, or theatres to keep nachos ready for quick service. |
| Plug it in | Connect the warmer to a power outlet. |
| Set up trays | Place nacho cones or food items in the four stainless steel (SS) trays. |
| Turn on | Switch the unit on to begin warming. |
| Adjust temperature | Set the desired temperature (if adjustable) for optimal food warmth. |
| Monitor food | Check periodically to ensure the nachos or food items remain warm. |
| Switch off | Once done, turn off the warmer and unplug it. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W
AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W is listed under Fast Food Equipment in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat, supplied by AKASA. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 19 kg, model no NW 504, body material Stainless Steel, capacity 50 L, voltage 230 V. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 19 kg |
|---|---|
| Model No | NW 504 |
| Body Material | Stainless Steel |
| Capacity | 50 L |
| Voltage | 230 V |
| Power Consumption | 200 Watt |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Temperature | 30°C to 50°C |
| Shelf Size | 12 x 13 Inches (30.48 x 33.02 cm), 4 shelfs |
| Glass Thickness | 5 mm |
| Tray Material | Stainless Steel Tray |
| Drip Tray | Mild Steel with black colour coating |
FAQs related to AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W
Is a GST invoice provided for AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W purchases?
+
Yes, every AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W order generates a GST invoice automatically, useful for standard food-business accounting and input tax credit claims.
Can I compare different brands and price points for AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W?
+
Yes — ToolHaat lists AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W from multiple verified vendors at different price points and capacities, so you can compare before committing to a purchase for your kitchen or processing line.
What if AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W arrives with a defect or missing part?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.
What food-safety or hygiene standards does AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W meet?
+
Check the specifications on each AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.
What throughput or capacity of AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W is right for my kitchen or dairy?
+
The right AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W depends on your required processing volume — each listing specifies capacity and power requirements. For help matching equipment to your operation’s scale, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ.
Related Products
View All →
-14%
Imperium
Imperium MG-3500 Gram Blade Set with Blade Opener Wrench for Heavy Duty 3500 g Electric Dry Masala & Herbs Grinder Swing Type 5000 W
₹2,573₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-13%
Kalsi
Kalsi Motorized Ice Cutter Heavy Duty with 1 HP Motor
₹50,489₹58,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Stainless Steel 54 Mould Kulfi Making Machine
₹73,259₹73,999
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
Generic
Handle for 19 No. Manual Hand Juicer Machine
₹332₹500
MOQ: 5 units

-15%
Generic
Biomass Wood Pellets for Multi Fuel Stoves, 6-8 mm Thick for Bio-mass Stoves and Multi fuel Stoves (Pack-Pack of 2) (Weight 10 kg)
₹2,117₹2,499
MOQ: 1 unit

-24%
Generic
2 mm Thick 430 Stainless Steel Cooking Tope Cookware Set with Lid Size 26 Pack of 2
₹9,562₹12,557
MOQ: 1 unit

-20%
Generic
Commercial 100 L Madhani Curd Percolator with Stirrer
₹10,097₹12,599
MOQ: 1 unit

-18%
Generic
4/20 Inch Stainless Steel Tawa Palta (Weight 600 gm)
₹573₹700
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › AKASA NW 504 Nacho-Cone Warmer with 4 SS Tray, 200 W