
Generic · SKU: thfpm2282
2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity
In Stock
₹21,235₹32,500-35% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Generic |
| Weight (Approx.) | 52 kg |
| Motor | 2HP |
| Dimension | 22 X 17 X 26 |
| Body Material | Stainless Steel |
| No of Jali | ( 4 Nos. ) |
| Jali Material | Stainless Steel |
| Blade Material | Stainless Steel |
| Powerful 2 HP Motor | Ensures fast and efficient chili cutting, capable of handling heavy-duty operations continuously. |
| High Capacity Output | Processes up to 450 kg per hour, ideal for bulk production in commercial environments. |
| Stainless Steel Construction | Offers excellent durability, corrosion resistance, and easy cleaning for hygienic processing. |
| Uniform Cutting Blades | Precision-engineered blades provide consistent cutting results for chilies and similar produce. |
| Compact and Stable Design | Space-saving body with anti-vibration structure ensures smooth and safe operation. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity
2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity is listed under Food Cutting Machine in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 52 kg, motor 2HP, dimension 22 X 17 X 26, body material Stainless Steel, no of jali ( 4 Nos. ). ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 52 kg |
|---|---|
| Motor | 2HP |
| Dimension | 22 X 17 X 26 |
| Body Material | Stainless Steel |
| No of Jali | ( 4 Nos. ) |
| Jali Material | Stainless Steel |
| Blade Material | Stainless Steel |
| Powerful 2 HP Motor | Ensures fast and efficient chili cutting, capable of handling heavy-duty operations continuously. |
| High Capacity Output | Processes up to 450 kg per hour, ideal for bulk production in commercial environments. |
| Stainless Steel Construction | Offers excellent durability, corrosion resistance, and easy cleaning for hygienic processing. |
| Uniform Cutting Blades | Precision-engineered blades provide consistent cutting results for chilies and similar produce. |
| Compact and Stable Design | Space-saving body with anti-vibration structure ensures smooth and safe operation. |
FAQs related to 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity
What throughput or capacity of 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity is right for my kitchen or dairy?
+
The right 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity depends on your required processing volume — each listing specifies capacity and power requirements. For help matching equipment to your operation’s scale, contact ToolHaat support or submit an RFQ.
What if 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity arrives with a defect or missing part?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.
Are spare parts available for 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity after purchase?
+
Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.
Can I get a bulk quote for 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity for a multi-outlet food business?
+
Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.
What food-safety or hygiene standards does 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity meet?
+
Check the specifications on each 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.
Related Products
View All →
-14%
Imperium
Imperium MG-3500 Gram Blade Set with Blade Opener Wrench for Heavy Duty 3500 g Electric Dry Masala & Herbs Grinder Swing Type 5000 W
₹2,573₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-13%
Kalsi
Kalsi Motorized Ice Cutter Heavy Duty with 1 HP Motor
₹50,489₹58,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Stainless Steel 54 Mould Kulfi Making Machine
₹73,259₹73,999
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
Generic
Handle for 19 No. Manual Hand Juicer Machine
₹332₹500
MOQ: 5 units

-15%
Generic
Biomass Wood Pellets for Multi Fuel Stoves, 6-8 mm Thick for Bio-mass Stoves and Multi fuel Stoves (Pack-Pack of 2) (Weight 10 kg)
₹2,117₹2,499
MOQ: 1 unit

-24%
Generic
2 mm Thick 430 Stainless Steel Cooking Tope Cookware Set with Lid Size 26 Pack of 2
₹9,562₹12,557
MOQ: 1 unit

-20%
Generic
Commercial 100 L Madhani Curd Percolator with Stirrer
₹10,097₹12,599
MOQ: 1 unit

-18%
Generic
4/20 Inch Stainless Steel Tawa Palta (Weight 600 gm)
₹573₹700
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › 2 HP Chili Cutter Machine with 450 kg/hr Capacity