
Generic · SKU: thfpm3340
18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW
In Stock
₹22,175₹25,000-11% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Generic |
| Weight (Approx.) | 14 kg |
| Body Material | Stainless Steel |
| Dimensions ( inches) | 18X20X16 |
| Kw | 4 kw |
| Lock | 3 Steps Locking |
| Size | 18" (Width) x 20" (Depth) x 16" (Height) |
| Power | 4 kW (4000 Watts) Electric |
| Lock System | 3-Step adjustable pressure lock |
| Plates | Heavy-duty, non-stick grilling plates |
| Controls | Adjustable thermostat, power/ready indicator lights |
| Handle | Cool-touch handle |
| Usage | Commercial grilling for sandwiches, paninis, etc. |
| Construction | Robust, durable stainless steel body. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW
18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW is listed under Bakery Equipment in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 14 kg, body material Stainless Steel, dimensions ( inches) 18X20X16, kw 4 kw, lock 3 Steps Locking. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 14 kg |
|---|---|
| Body Material | Stainless Steel |
| Dimensions ( inches) | 18X20X16 |
| Kw | 4 kw |
| Lock | 3 Steps Locking |
| Size | 18" (Width) x 20" (Depth) x 16" (Height) |
| Power | 4 kW (4000 Watts) Electric |
| Lock System | 3-Step adjustable pressure lock |
| Plates | Heavy-duty, non-stick grilling plates |
| Controls | Adjustable thermostat, power/ready indicator lights |
| Handle | Cool-touch handle |
| Usage | Commercial grilling for sandwiches, paninis, etc. |
FAQs related to 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW
What if 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW arrives with a defect or missing part?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.
Does 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW come with a warranty or servicing support?
+
Warranty terms for 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW vary by brand and are listed on the product page. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for servicing or warranty claims after purchase.
What food-safety or hygiene standards does 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW meet?
+
Check the specifications on each 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.
Is a GST invoice provided for 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW purchases?
+
Yes, every 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW order generates a GST invoice automatically, useful for standard food-business accounting and input tax credit claims.
Can I get a bulk quote for 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW for a multi-outlet food business?
+
Yes — for multi-outlet or franchise-scale 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW purchases, use the RFQ feature to get a dedicated quote and delivery plan covering multiple locations.
Related Products
View All →
-14%
Imperium
Imperium MG-3500 Gram Blade Set with Blade Opener Wrench for Heavy Duty 3500 g Electric Dry Masala & Herbs Grinder Swing Type 5000 W
₹2,573₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-13%
Kalsi
Kalsi Motorized Ice Cutter Heavy Duty with 1 HP Motor
₹50,489₹58,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Stainless Steel 54 Mould Kulfi Making Machine
₹73,259₹73,999
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
Generic
Handle for 19 No. Manual Hand Juicer Machine
₹332₹500
MOQ: 5 units

-15%
Generic
Biomass Wood Pellets for Multi Fuel Stoves, 6-8 mm Thick for Bio-mass Stoves and Multi fuel Stoves (Pack-Pack of 2) (Weight 10 kg)
₹2,117₹2,499
MOQ: 1 unit

-24%
Generic
2 mm Thick 430 Stainless Steel Cooking Tope Cookware Set with Lid Size 26 Pack of 2
₹9,562₹12,557
MOQ: 1 unit

-20%
Generic
Commercial 100 L Madhani Curd Percolator with Stirrer
₹10,097₹12,599
MOQ: 1 unit

-18%
Generic
4/20 Inch Stainless Steel Tawa Palta (Weight 600 gm)
₹573₹700
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › 18 x 20 x 16 Inch Electric Sandwich Griller with 3 Step Lock, 4 kW