t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated
Generic · SKU: thfpm2963

15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated

In Stock
₹12,672₹13,000-3% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Weight (Approx.)22.5 kg
Special FeatureNon Stick Coating
Body materialStainless Steel
Product Dimension (L X W X H)30 x 15 x 11 Inch(76 x 38.1 x 28 Cm)
Tawa Thickness5 Mm
5MM Thick Tawa PlateProvides uniform heating for perfectly cooked dosas, parathas, and uttapams.
Gas Operated SystemIt ensures efficient energy usage and consistent flame control.
Compact Tabletop Size (15x30x11 Inch)Saves space and is ideal for small kitchens, counters, and catering setups.
Stainless Steel ConstructionStrong, rust-resistant, and hygienic for commercial and home use.
Quick Heating and Heat RetentionEnables faster preparation and continuous cooking.
Low MaintenanceEasy to clean and designed for heavy-duty usage.
For Restaurants & CafesIt is a Perfect choice for a dedicated dosa station to serve fresh, hot dosas to customers.
Catering ServicesEasily transportable for outdoor events, parties, and wedding catering.
High-volume Dosa PreparationEfficiently cooking numerous dosas quickly.
Commercial kitchensIt is ideal for restaurants, hotels, and food stalls.
Specialized South Indian cuisineDesigned specifically for dosa making.
Pre-heatTurn on the gas and pre-heat the tawa to the desired temperature before pouring the batter.
PrepareClean the tawa, connect gas and have batter/oil ready.
HeatTurn on burners, heat the tawa to the right temperature.
CookOil the tawa, spread batter thinly, cook until golden, flip, and cook briefly.
ServeRemove and serve the dosa immediately.
MaintainClean the tawa regularly, ensure gas is off when not in use.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated

15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated is listed under Tools for South Indian Food Kitchen in Food Processing Machine on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 22.5 kg, special feature Non Stick Coating, body material Stainless Steel, product dimension (l x w x h) 30 x 15 x 11 Inch(76 x 38.1 x 28 Cm), tawa thickness 5 Mm. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated specifications

Weight (Approx.)22.5 kg
Special FeatureNon Stick Coating
Body materialStainless Steel
Product Dimension (L X W X H)30 x 15 x 11 Inch(76 x 38.1 x 28 Cm)
Tawa Thickness5 Mm
5MM Thick Tawa PlateProvides uniform heating for perfectly cooked dosas, parathas, and uttapams.
Gas Operated SystemIt ensures efficient energy usage and consistent flame control.
Compact Tabletop Size (15x30x11 Inch)Saves space and is ideal for small kitchens, counters, and catering setups.
Stainless Steel ConstructionStrong, rust-resistant, and hygienic for commercial and home use.
Quick Heating and Heat RetentionEnables faster preparation and continuous cooking.
Low MaintenanceEasy to clean and designed for heavy-duty usage.
For Restaurants & CafesIt is a Perfect choice for a dedicated dosa station to serve fresh, hot dosas to customers.

FAQs related to 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated

Is a GST invoice provided for 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated purchases?

+

Yes, every 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated order generates a GST invoice automatically, useful for standard food-business accounting and input tax credit claims.

What food-safety or hygiene standards does 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated meet?

+

Check the specifications on each 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated listing for material grade and food-safety compliance details — vendors specify this information where applicable to the equipment type.

Are spare parts available for 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated after purchase?

+

Yes — related subcategories on ToolHaat list compatible spare parts and accessories for 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated, so replacements can be sourced without buying a full new unit.

What if 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated arrives with a defect or missing part?

+

Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated arrives defective or incomplete. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, coordinated with the listing vendor.

How is 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated delivered to avoid damage to sensitive components?

+

15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated is shipped in packaging designed for its components. Delivery timelines are shown at checkout based on your location — for larger equipment, our sales team can help coordinate delivery scheduling for your facility.

You are viewing: Food Processing Machine › 15 x 30 x 11 Inch Table Top Dosa Bhatti with 5 mm Tawa, Gas Operated