t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area
Generic · SKU: thfpt642

Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area

In Stock
₹9,701₹12,999-25% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Weight (Approx.)15 kg
Creasing Area470 mm
Paper Thickness75-400 gsm
Operation ModeManual
Wide Creasing AreaOffers a generous 470 mm maximum working width, perfectly suited for creasing large format documents like A3, SRA3, menus, and book covers.
Smart/Digital ControlFeatures an intuitive control panel, often with a microprocessor or touchscreen, allowing for easy setup, job programming, and precise adjustment of creasing depth and position.
Anti-Cracking TechnologySpecifically designed to create a deep channel before folding, preventing toner or laminate cracking common in digitally printed and thick materials.
Multi-Format VersatilityCapable of handling a wide range of paper thicknesses and can often be configured for multiple creases and micro-perforations in a single pass.
Durable ConstructionBuilt with a sturdy, heavy-duty frame and high-quality creasing dies to withstand the demands of a high-volume production environment.
Book and Brochure CoversEssential for creating clean, professional hinges on thick cardstock used for paperback book covers, reports, and high-end brochures.
Greeting Cards and InvitationsUsed to crease specialized and photo-quality paper stocks for sharp, crack-free folds on greeting cards, wedding invitations, and postcards.
Menus and TentsApplicable for creasing laminated or heavy paper used for restaurant menus, table tents, and point-of-sale display items.
Digital Printing ShopsCrucial for finishing products printed on digital presses, where the high heat from printing makes fibers and toner brittle and highly susceptible to cracking.
Packaging PrototypesUsed in design studios for creating accurate, complex fold lines on paperboard and thin carton materials for package mock-ups.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area

Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area is listed under Strapping Machine in Food Packaging Tools on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 15 kg, creasing area 470 mm, paper thickness 75-400 gsm, operation mode Manual, wide creasing area Offers a generous 470 mm maximum working width, perfectly suited for creasing large format documents like A3, SRA3, menus, and book covers.. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area specifications

Weight (Approx.)15 kg
Creasing Area470 mm
Paper Thickness75-400 gsm
Operation ModeManual
Wide Creasing AreaOffers a generous 470 mm maximum working width, perfectly suited for creasing large format documents like A3, SRA3, menus, and book covers.
Smart/Digital ControlFeatures an intuitive control panel, often with a microprocessor or touchscreen, allowing for easy setup, job programming, and precise adjustment of creasing depth and position.
Anti-Cracking TechnologySpecifically designed to create a deep channel before folding, preventing toner or laminate cracking common in digitally printed and thick materials.
Multi-Format VersatilityCapable of handling a wide range of paper thicknesses and can often be configured for multiple creases and micro-perforations in a single pass.
Durable ConstructionBuilt with a sturdy, heavy-duty frame and high-quality creasing dies to withstand the demands of a high-volume production environment.
Book and Brochure CoversEssential for creating clean, professional hinges on thick cardstock used for paperback book covers, reports, and high-end brochures.
Greeting Cards and InvitationsUsed to crease specialized and photo-quality paper stocks for sharp, crack-free folds on greeting cards, wedding invitations, and postcards.
Menus and TentsApplicable for creasing laminated or heavy paper used for restaurant menus, table tents, and point-of-sale display items.

FAQs related to Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area

Are multiple material or size variants of Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area available?

+

Yes — Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area is listed by multiple vendors with different material grades, sizes, and price points, so you can select the variant that matches your product’s packaging requirements before ordering in bulk.

Can we set up recurring supply of Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area for our production schedule?

+

Yes — recurring Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area procurement for a fixed production schedule is one of the most common ToolHaat use cases in this category. Contact our sales team to set up a standing order with predictable bulk pricing.

What quality checks apply to Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area before it ships?

+

Vendors listing Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area on ToolHaat are verified, and products are checked against listed specifications before dispatch. For production-critical packaging, our team can arrange sample verification before a large order is confirmed.

What if Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area doesn’t match the specifications on the listing?

+

Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID if Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area doesn’t match the listed specifications. Given production-line dependency on packaging supplies, replacement requests in this category are handled on priority.

What bulk quantities are available for Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area?

+

Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area is sold with tiered bulk pricing on ToolHaat — unit cost decreases as order quantity increases. For production-line volumes beyond the listed tiers, submit an RFQ for a dedicated quote matched to your packaging line’s throughput.

You are viewing: Food Packaging Tools › Manual Smart Creasing Machine with 470 mm Creasing Area