t
ToolHaat
Powering Your Business Growth
38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging
Generic · SKU: thfpt1334

38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging

In Stock
₹445₹599-26% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
BrandGeneric
Size38 inch
Product ColourBrown
MaterialPaper
Product Weight2 kg
Superior Shock AbsorptionThe fluted C-flute architecture acts as a spring, neutralizing impact energy and preventing breakage.
Max Width ConvenienceAt 38 inches wide, it provides seamless protection for tabletops, bed frames, and large canvases.
Surface ProtectionActs as a robust barrier against moisture, dust, and scratches for finished wood and metal.
Eco Conscious MaterialMade from 100% recycled fibers; fully recyclable and environmentally friendly.
High Tensile StrengthResist punctures and tears even when wrapping heavy machinery or sharp edged industrial parts.
Easy ManipulationCan be easily cut, folded, or scrunched to suit a variety of packaging needs from wrapping to void filling.
Industrial LogisticsProtecting large metal panels and automotive components in long distance transit.
Professional MovingThe essential wrap for protecting bulky household items in moving trucks.
E-commerce FulfillmentSecurely shipping wide-format art, gym equipment, and flat-packed furniture.
Floor & Surface GuardLaying as a heavy-duty protective runner during interior painting or renovations.
Art & Gallery TransportProtecting oversized framed artwork and wide sculptures.
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.

About 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging

38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging is listed under Shipping & Corrugated Boxes in Food Packaging Tools on ToolHaat. Key specifications include size 38 inch, product colour Brown, material Paper, product weight 2 kg, superior shock absorption The fluted C-flute architecture acts as a spring, neutralizing impact energy and preventing breakage.. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.

38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging specifications

Size38 inch
Product ColourBrown
MaterialPaper
Product Weight2 kg
Superior Shock AbsorptionThe fluted C-flute architecture acts as a spring, neutralizing impact energy and preventing breakage.
Max Width ConvenienceAt 38 inches wide, it provides seamless protection for tabletops, bed frames, and large canvases.
Surface ProtectionActs as a robust barrier against moisture, dust, and scratches for finished wood and metal.
Eco Conscious MaterialMade from 100% recycled fibers; fully recyclable and environmentally friendly.
High Tensile StrengthResist punctures and tears even when wrapping heavy machinery or sharp edged industrial parts.
Easy ManipulationCan be easily cut, folded, or scrunched to suit a variety of packaging needs from wrapping to void filling.
Industrial LogisticsProtecting large metal panels and automotive components in long distance transit.
Professional MovingThe essential wrap for protecting bulky household items in moving trucks.

FAQs related to 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging

Are multiple material or size variants of 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging available?

+

Yes — 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging is listed by multiple vendors with different material grades, sizes, and price points, so you can select the variant that matches your product’s packaging requirements before ordering in bulk.

What bulk quantities are available for 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging?

+

38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging is sold with tiered bulk pricing on ToolHaat — unit cost decreases as order quantity increases. For production-line volumes beyond the listed tiers, submit an RFQ for a dedicated quote matched to your packaging line’s throughput.

Does ToolHaat provide GST invoices for 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging purchases?

+

Yes — every 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging order generates a GST invoice automatically, which food processing and packaging businesses can use for standard procurement and tax documentation.

Is 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging suitable for food-grade or FMCG packaging lines?

+

Check the specifications on each 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging listing for food-grade compliance and material details relevant to your production line — vendors on ToolHaat specify certifications and materials used where applicable.

Does ToolHaat support bulk orders combining 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging with other packaging categories?

+

Yes — an RFQ can combine 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging with other packaging or food-processing categories into a single consolidated order and delivery, which is common for facilities sourcing their full packaging line from one supplier.

You are viewing: Food Packaging Tools › 38 Inch, 2 kg Brown Corrugated Paper Roll for Protective packaging