
Venus Aqua · SKU: thagri3453
Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter
In Stock
₹1,040₹1,260-17% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Venus Aqua |
| Weight (Approx.) | 0.3 kg |
| Filtration Type | Mechanical |
| Suitable For | Salt Water And Fresh Water |
| Suitable Water Volume | 150 L |
| Pump Included | Yes |
| Plant Included | No |
| Carbon Cartridge | No |
| Filter Circulation | 500-1000 L/Hr |
| Filtering Area | 10 Sq Cm |
| Filtration Accuracy | 95 % |
| Material | Plastic |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter
Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter is listed under Fish Farming in Agricultural Tools on ToolHaat, supplied by Venus Aqua. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 0.3 kg, filtration type Mechanical, suitable for Salt Water And Fresh Water, suitable water volume 150 L, pump included Yes. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 0.3 kg |
|---|---|
| Filtration Type | Mechanical |
| Suitable For | Salt Water And Fresh Water |
| Suitable Water Volume | 150 L |
| Pump Included | Yes |
| Plant Included | No |
| Carbon Cartridge | No |
| Filter Circulation | 500-1000 L/Hr |
| Filtering Area | 10 Sq Cm |
| Filtration Accuracy | 95 % |
| Material | Plastic |
FAQs related to Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter
What if Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listed specifications?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID and photos if Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listing. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, with priority for equipment needed during active farming seasons.
Is Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter suitable for both small farms and large agricultural operations?
+
ToolHaat lists Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter across a range of capacities and specifications — check individual listings for the duty cycle, coverage area, or output relevant to your farm size before ordering.
What is the bulk pricing structure for Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter?
+
Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter on ToolHaat uses tiered bulk pricing — cost per unit drops as order quantity rises, shown on the product page. For dealer-volume or distributor-level quantities, an RFQ gets you a dedicated quote.
Can dealers or distributors get a custom quote for Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter in large volumes?
+
Yes — use the RFQ feature for dealer or distributor-level Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter orders. Our sales team provides a dedicated quote and delivery plan for bulk agricultural equipment purchases.
Is a GST invoice provided for Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter purchases?
+
Yes, every Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter order comes with an automatically generated GST invoice, useful for input tax credit claims and standard farm-business accounting.
Related Products
View All →
-1%
Automat
Automat HT-125T Screen Filter T Type 2.5 Inch for Filtration 30m3 per hr
₹2,762₹2,790
MOQ: 1 unit

-31%
Neptune
Neptune CS-58 m, Magnesium Body, 58-cc Chainsaw, 22 Inch Guide Bar, Ideal for Landscaping, Cutting, and Logging Woods
₹6,920₹10,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-22%
Neptune
Neptune NC 72 P 63 CC 2 Stroke Petrol Engine 3 Row Paddy Weeder for Agricultural Paddy Field
₹55,935₹71,500
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Alap ATP-30, Triple Pistion HTP 30 Pump for Agricultural Spraying
₹6,128₹6,190
MOQ: 1 unit

-29%
Generic
63 mm Plastic 90 Degree Union Elbow Quick Connector High Pressure Resistance Irrigation Watering Fittings (Pack Of 5)
₹2,129₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-28%
Sunsun
Sunsun JTP-12000 Submersible Water Pump For Aquarium And Pond
₹9,306₹12,900
MOQ: 1 unit

-33%
Toyo
Toyo Solar 12kv Zatka Machine with Area Coverage of 30 Acre for Farms, Industrial, Commercial Zones
₹2,673₹4,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
GEBDINSH
GEBDINSH 1 kg NPK 20 20 20 Powder for All Purpose Feeding & Balanced Ratio (1 Pc)
₹530₹800
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Agricultural Tools › Venus Aqua VS-501HF Slim Aquarium Hanging Filter