
Neptune · SKU: thagri3191
Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator
In Stock
₹27,225₹40,000-32% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Neptune |
| Power | 7 hp |
| Weight (Approx.) | 37 kg |
| Fuel Used | Petrol |
| Displacement | 212 cc |
| Stroke | 4 |
| Speed | 3600 RPM |
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 3.6 Liters |
| Fuel Consumption | 600 - 900 ml/hr (can be very depends upon the use) |
| Starting Type | Recoil Starter |
| Working Form | Hand Push |
| Tilling Depth | 3 - 10 Inch (7.62~25.4 cm) Approx |
| Working Width | 11 inches (28 cm) Approx |
| Total Width | 10 Inch (25.4 cm) Approx |
| Engine Power | 7 HP petrol engine for high performance. |
| Rotavator Size | 11-inch front rotavator for efficient tilling. |
| Usage | Ideal for weed removal, Soil Tilling, inter-crop cultivation, bed making and soil aeration. |
| Engine Type | Reliable 4-stroke engine for smooth functioning. |
| Durability | Built with high-quality materials to withstand heavy-duty tasks. |
| Ergonomic Design | Comfortable handlebar and easy-to-maneuver structure. |
| Compact Size | Suitable for small farms, gardens, and plantations. |
| Low Maintenance | Designed to reduce service and repair needs. |
| Versatility | Can handle various soil types effectively. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator
Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator is listed under Tiller Machine in Agricultural Tools on ToolHaat, supplied by Neptune. Key specifications include power 7 hp, weight (approx.) 37 kg, fuel used Petrol, displacement 212 cc, stroke 4. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator specifications
| Power | 7 hp |
|---|---|
| Weight (Approx.) | 37 kg |
| Fuel Used | Petrol |
| Displacement | 212 cc |
| Stroke | 4 |
| Speed | 3600 RPM |
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 3.6 Liters |
| Fuel Consumption | 600 - 900 ml/hr (can be very depends upon the use) |
| Starting Type | Recoil Starter |
| Working Form | Hand Push |
| Tilling Depth | 3 - 10 Inch (7.62~25.4 cm) Approx |
| Working Width | 11 inches (28 cm) Approx |
FAQs related to Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator
What if Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listed specifications?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID and photos if Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listing. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, with priority for equipment needed during active farming seasons.
Can dealers or distributors get a custom quote for Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator in large volumes?
+
Yes — use the RFQ feature for dealer or distributor-level Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator orders. Our sales team provides a dedicated quote and delivery plan for bulk agricultural equipment purchases.
Are spare parts or accessories for Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator also available on ToolHaat?
+
Many Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator categories on ToolHaat also list compatible accessories and spare parts separately — check related subcategories or use search to find parts matching your specific model.
What is the bulk pricing structure for Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator?
+
Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator on ToolHaat uses tiered bulk pricing — cost per unit drops as order quantity rises, shown on the product page. For dealer-volume or distributor-level quantities, an RFQ gets you a dedicated quote.
Is Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator suitable for both small farms and large agricultural operations?
+
ToolHaat lists Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator across a range of capacities and specifications — check individual listings for the duty cycle, coverage area, or output relevant to your farm size before ordering.
Related Products
View All →
-1%
Automat
Automat HT-125T Screen Filter T Type 2.5 Inch for Filtration 30m3 per hr
₹2,762₹2,790
MOQ: 1 unit

-31%
Neptune
Neptune CS-58 m, Magnesium Body, 58-cc Chainsaw, 22 Inch Guide Bar, Ideal for Landscaping, Cutting, and Logging Woods
₹6,920₹10,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-22%
Neptune
Neptune NC 72 P 63 CC 2 Stroke Petrol Engine 3 Row Paddy Weeder for Agricultural Paddy Field
₹55,935₹71,500
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Alap ATP-30, Triple Pistion HTP 30 Pump for Agricultural Spraying
₹6,128₹6,190
MOQ: 1 unit

-29%
Generic
63 mm Plastic 90 Degree Union Elbow Quick Connector High Pressure Resistance Irrigation Watering Fittings (Pack Of 5)
₹2,129₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-28%
Sunsun
Sunsun JTP-12000 Submersible Water Pump For Aquarium And Pond
₹9,306₹12,900
MOQ: 1 unit

-33%
Toyo
Toyo Solar 12kv Zatka Machine with Area Coverage of 30 Acre for Farms, Industrial, Commercial Zones
₹2,673₹4,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
GEBDINSH
GEBDINSH 1 kg NPK 20 20 20 Powder for All Purpose Feeding & Balanced Ratio (1 Pc)
₹530₹800
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Agricultural Tools › Neptune NC-200 m, 7 HP Petrol Operated Mini Tiller With 11 Inch Front Rotavator