
Generic · SKU: thagri2895
Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch
In Stock
₹1,187₹1,199-1% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Generic |
| Weight (Approx.) | 1 kg |
| Product Type | Hand Auger |
| Body Material | Mild Steel |
| Auger Size | 12.7 cm |
| Soil Digging Width | 15 cm |
| Soil Digging Depth | 76 cm |
| Application | Agriculture |
| Weight | 1 Kg (Approx.) |
| Strength and Durability | Mild steel offers good tensile strength, making it suitable for tools that require durability under stress. |
| Handle Design | T-shaped handle allow the user to apply downward force while twisting the auger into the ground. |
| Lightweight | Due to its mild steel construction and compact size, the 5-inch hand-operated earth auger is relatively lightweight. It easy to transport and maneuver in tight spaces or uneven terrain. |
| Versatility | This type of earth auger can be used in various applications beyond gardening, such as installing fence posts or conducting soil sampling. |
| Soil Sampling | Collecting soil samples for analysis in agricultural or environmental studies. |
| Planting | Creating holes for planting bulbs, trees, or other vegetation. |
| Post Holes | Digging holes for fence posts or other structures. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch
Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch is listed under Gardening Tools in Agricultural Tools on ToolHaat. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 1 kg, product type Hand Auger, body material Mild Steel, auger size 12.7 cm, soil digging width 15 cm. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 1 kg |
|---|---|
| Product Type | Hand Auger |
| Body Material | Mild Steel |
| Auger Size | 12.7 cm |
| Soil Digging Width | 15 cm |
| Soil Digging Depth | 76 cm |
| Application | Agriculture |
| Weight | 1 Kg (Approx.) |
| Strength and Durability | Mild steel offers good tensile strength, making it suitable for tools that require durability under stress. |
| Handle Design | T-shaped handle allow the user to apply downward force while twisting the auger into the ground. |
| Lightweight | Due to its mild steel construction and compact size, the 5-inch hand-operated earth auger is relatively lightweight. It easy to transport and maneuver in tight spaces or uneven terrain. |
| Versatility | This type of earth auger can be used in various applications beyond gardening, such as installing fence posts or conducting soil sampling. |
FAQs related to Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch
What if Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listed specifications?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID and photos if Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listing. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, with priority for equipment needed during active farming seasons.
Can I compare different brands and price points for Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch before buying?
+
Yes — ToolHaat lists Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch from multiple vendors and brands at different price points and specifications, so you can compare before committing to a bulk purchase.
Is a GST invoice provided for Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch purchases?
+
Yes, every Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch order comes with an automatically generated GST invoice, useful for input tax credit claims and standard farm-business accounting.
Does Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch come with a warranty or after-sales support?
+
Warranty terms for Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch vary by vendor and brand — check the product listing for specific coverage. ToolHaat support can help connect you with the vendor for warranty claims or service queries after purchase.
Can dealers or distributors get a custom quote for Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch in large volumes?
+
Yes — use the RFQ feature for dealer or distributor-level Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch orders. Our sales team provides a dedicated quote and delivery plan for bulk agricultural equipment purchases.
Related Products
View All →
-1%
Automat
Automat HT-125T Screen Filter T Type 2.5 Inch for Filtration 30m3 per hr
₹2,762₹2,790
MOQ: 1 unit

-31%
Neptune
Neptune CS-58 m, Magnesium Body, 58-cc Chainsaw, 22 Inch Guide Bar, Ideal for Landscaping, Cutting, and Logging Woods
₹6,920₹10,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-22%
Neptune
Neptune NC 72 P 63 CC 2 Stroke Petrol Engine 3 Row Paddy Weeder for Agricultural Paddy Field
₹55,935₹71,500
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Alap ATP-30, Triple Pistion HTP 30 Pump for Agricultural Spraying
₹6,128₹6,190
MOQ: 1 unit

-29%
Generic
63 mm Plastic 90 Degree Union Elbow Quick Connector High Pressure Resistance Irrigation Watering Fittings (Pack Of 5)
₹2,129₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-28%
Sunsun
Sunsun JTP-12000 Submersible Water Pump For Aquarium And Pond
₹9,306₹12,900
MOQ: 1 unit

-33%
Toyo
Toyo Solar 12kv Zatka Machine with Area Coverage of 30 Acre for Farms, Industrial, Commercial Zones
₹2,673₹4,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
GEBDINSH
GEBDINSH 1 kg NPK 20 20 20 Powder for All Purpose Feeding & Balanced Ratio (1 Pc)
₹530₹800
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Agricultural Tools › Mild Steel Hand Operated Earth Auger of Size 5 Inch