
Hectare · SKU: thagri10092
Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding
In Stock
₹624₹750-17% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | Hectare |
| Weight (Approx.) | 0.4 kg |
| Material | Mild Steel |
| Depth | 0.5 cmInchFeet |
| Height | 90.62 cm |
| Blade Length | 12 cm |
| Generic Name | Scuffle Hoe |
| Operated | Manually |
| Handle Material | Plastic |
| Ergonomic 2-Feet Handle | Provides comfortable, precise control. |
| Durable Mild Steel Build | Ensures long-lasting reliability in tough conditions. |
| Sharp Blade Design | Enables clean, accurate weeding. |
| Lightweight Construction | Simplifies maneuverability in dense fields. |
| Efficient Weeding Performance | Minimizes crop damage and labor effort. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding
Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding is listed under Special Farm Tools in Agricultural Tools on ToolHaat, supplied by Hectare. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 0.4 kg, material Mild Steel, depth 0.5 cmInchFeet, height 90.62 cm, blade length 12 cm. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 0.4 kg |
|---|---|
| Material | Mild Steel |
| Depth | 0.5 cmInchFeet |
| Height | 90.62 cm |
| Blade Length | 12 cm |
| Generic Name | Scuffle Hoe |
| Operated | Manually |
| Handle Material | Plastic |
| Ergonomic 2-Feet Handle | Provides comfortable, precise control. |
| Durable Mild Steel Build | Ensures long-lasting reliability in tough conditions. |
| Sharp Blade Design | Enables clean, accurate weeding. |
| Lightweight Construction | Simplifies maneuverability in dense fields. |
FAQs related to Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding
How long does delivery take for Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding orders, including to rural areas?
+
Delivery timelines for Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding are shown at checkout based on your pincode. ToolHaat delivers pan-India, including rural and semi-urban locations, though larger equipment may have a longer transit window than smaller accessories.
Is Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding suitable for both small farms and large agricultural operations?
+
ToolHaat lists Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding across a range of capacities and specifications — check individual listings for the duty cycle, coverage area, or output relevant to your farm size before ordering.
What if Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listed specifications?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID and photos if Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listing. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, with priority for equipment needed during active farming seasons.
Can Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding orders be timed to arrive before the sowing or harvest season?
+
Yes — for seasonal equipment needs, place your Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding order with enough lead time before peak season, or contact our sales team to confirm stock availability and delivery timing ahead of sowing or harvest windows.
Can dealers or distributors get a custom quote for Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding in large volumes?
+
Yes — use the RFQ feature for dealer or distributor-level Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding orders. Our sales team provides a dedicated quote and delivery plan for bulk agricultural equipment purchases.
Related Products
View All →
-1%
Automat
Automat HT-125T Screen Filter T Type 2.5 Inch for Filtration 30m3 per hr
₹2,762₹2,790
MOQ: 1 unit

-31%
Neptune
Neptune CS-58 m, Magnesium Body, 58-cc Chainsaw, 22 Inch Guide Bar, Ideal for Landscaping, Cutting, and Logging Woods
₹6,920₹10,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-22%
Neptune
Neptune NC 72 P 63 CC 2 Stroke Petrol Engine 3 Row Paddy Weeder for Agricultural Paddy Field
₹55,935₹71,500
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Alap ATP-30, Triple Pistion HTP 30 Pump for Agricultural Spraying
₹6,128₹6,190
MOQ: 1 unit

-29%
Generic
63 mm Plastic 90 Degree Union Elbow Quick Connector High Pressure Resistance Irrigation Watering Fittings (Pack Of 5)
₹2,129₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-28%
Sunsun
Sunsun JTP-12000 Submersible Water Pump For Aquarium And Pond
₹9,306₹12,900
MOQ: 1 unit

-33%
Toyo
Toyo Solar 12kv Zatka Machine with Area Coverage of 30 Acre for Farms, Industrial, Commercial Zones
₹2,673₹4,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
GEBDINSH
GEBDINSH 1 kg NPK 20 20 20 Powder for All Purpose Feeding & Balanced Ratio (1 Pc)
₹530₹800
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Agricultural Tools › Hectare Manual Scuffle Hoe with 2 ft Handle for Precise Weeding