
AirOxi · SKU: thagri5422
AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture
In Stock
₹79,200₹96,000-18% OFF
Bulk Pricing Tiers
🚚
Free Delivery
Orders above ₹2,000
📋
GST Invoice
Instant download
🔄
Easy Returns
7-day policy
⭐
Quality Checked
Verified listing
| Brand | AirOxi |
| Weight (Approx.) | 125 kg |
| Product Type | Pond Aerator |
| Automation Grade | Automatic |
| Voltage | 220V |
| Power Source | Electric |
| Motor Phase | 3 Phase |
| Power | 5HP |
| Weight | 125 Kg (Approx) |
| Easy Installation and Use | Just put the aerator in your pond and let it do its thing. There's no need for complex installations or preparations. |
| Durable Construction Built to Last | Sturdy design constructed with superior materials, ensuring long-lasting performance. |
| Energy-Saving Efficiency | The aerator uses less energy , minimizing energy consumption and keeping your running costs low. |
| Superior Aeration Performance | The aerator ensures exceptional oxygen distribution throughout your pond, promotes healthy fish growth and prevents stress. |
⚖️
Deciding between a few options?
Add this product to compare it side-by-side with similar items.
About AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture
AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture is listed under Fish Farming in Agricultural Tools on ToolHaat, supplied by AirOxi. Key specifications include weight (approx.) 125 kg, product type Pond Aerator, automation grade Automatic, voltage 220V, power source Electric. ToolHaat sells to businesses with GST invoicing, bulk-quantity pricing and delivery across India.
AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture specifications
| Weight (Approx.) | 125 kg |
|---|---|
| Product Type | Pond Aerator |
| Automation Grade | Automatic |
| Voltage | 220V |
| Power Source | Electric |
| Motor Phase | 3 Phase |
| Power | 5HP |
| Weight | 125 Kg (Approx) |
| Easy Installation and Use | Just put the aerator in your pond and let it do its thing. There's no need for complex installations or preparations. |
| Durable Construction Built to Last | Sturdy design constructed with superior materials, ensuring long-lasting performance. |
| Energy-Saving Efficiency | The aerator uses less energy , minimizing energy consumption and keeping your running costs low. |
| Superior Aeration Performance | The aerator ensures exceptional oxygen distribution throughout your pond, promotes healthy fish growth and prevents stress. |
FAQs related to AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture
Can AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture orders be timed to arrive before the sowing or harvest season?
+
Yes — for seasonal equipment needs, place your AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture order with enough lead time before peak season, or contact our sales team to confirm stock availability and delivery timing ahead of sowing or harvest windows.
Is a GST invoice provided for AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture purchases?
+
Yes, every AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture order comes with an automatically generated GST invoice, useful for input tax credit claims and standard farm-business accounting.
Can dealers or distributors get a custom quote for AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture in large volumes?
+
Yes — use the RFQ feature for dealer or distributor-level AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture orders. Our sales team provides a dedicated quote and delivery plan for bulk agricultural equipment purchases.
What if AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listed specifications?
+
Contact ToolHaat support with your order ID and photos if AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture arrives damaged or doesn’t match the listing. Replacement or refund is handled per our returns policy, with priority for equipment needed during active farming seasons.
Are spare parts or accessories for AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture also available on ToolHaat?
+
Many AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture categories on ToolHaat also list compatible accessories and spare parts separately — check related subcategories or use search to find parts matching your specific model.
Related Products
View All →
-1%
Automat
Automat HT-125T Screen Filter T Type 2.5 Inch for Filtration 30m3 per hr
₹2,762₹2,790
MOQ: 1 unit

-31%
Neptune
Neptune CS-58 m, Magnesium Body, 58-cc Chainsaw, 22 Inch Guide Bar, Ideal for Landscaping, Cutting, and Logging Woods
₹6,920₹10,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-22%
Neptune
Neptune NC 72 P 63 CC 2 Stroke Petrol Engine 3 Row Paddy Weeder for Agricultural Paddy Field
₹55,935₹71,500
MOQ: 1 unit

-1%
Generic
Alap ATP-30, Triple Pistion HTP 30 Pump for Agricultural Spraying
₹6,128₹6,190
MOQ: 1 unit

-29%
Generic
63 mm Plastic 90 Degree Union Elbow Quick Connector High Pressure Resistance Irrigation Watering Fittings (Pack Of 5)
₹2,129₹3,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-28%
Sunsun
Sunsun JTP-12000 Submersible Water Pump For Aquarium And Pond
₹9,306₹12,900
MOQ: 1 unit

-33%
Toyo
Toyo Solar 12kv Zatka Machine with Area Coverage of 30 Acre for Farms, Industrial, Commercial Zones
₹2,673₹4,000
MOQ: 1 unit

-34%
GEBDINSH
GEBDINSH 1 kg NPK 20 20 20 Powder for All Purpose Feeding & Balanced Ratio (1 Pc)
₹530₹800
MOQ: 1 unit
You are viewing: Agricultural Tools › AirOxi 5 HP Scorpion Electric Floating Surface Aerator For Aquaculture